TIDE Alumni

Collegiate Decisions

Those with an asterisk swam for their college/university team.

 

Class of 2016

Daniel Arris, Princeton*

George Bowles, Jr., George Washington University

David Broome, The University of Virginia

Mary Coates, Georgia Southern University*

Anthony DeAngelis, Florida Atlantic University

Colin Demers, The College of William and Mary*

Samuel Dyer, The College of William and Mary

Matthew Fickel, James Madison University

Caroline Hajzak, The University of Virginia

Bailey Hill, Virginia Tech

Emma Jennings, University of Notre Dame

Shannon Lonergan, Virginia Tech

Megan Motter, United States Naval Academy*

Alexandra Orsini, The University of Pennsylvania

Claire Ostrowski, United States Naval Academy*

Ashley Ryan, Virginia Tech

Jack Savino, The University of Virginia

Cameron Smith, Virginia Tech

Renee Spillane, The University of Virginia

Brandon Washington, Virginia Tech

Taylor Wynne, Virginia Tech

Anna Xystros, The College of William and Mary

Oliver Zwirtz (will attend University upon return to Germany in 2017)

 

2015

Robert Burke, St Lawrence University*

Anna Dickinson, Liberty University*

Celeste Lambert, Virginia Commonwealth University

Ross Layden, William and Mary

Patrick Lobo, The University of Pennsylvania

Jack Reddecliff, Delta State*

Austin Ryan, The University of Pennsylvania*

Collin Shepard, George Mason University

Madison Vick, James Madison University

 

2014

Katie Barney, James Madison University*

Brianna DiSilvestro, James Madison University*

Nate DaCruz, Queens University*

Ethan Grogan, United States Military Academy at West Point

Harrison Pierce, Virginia Tech*

Savannah Pierce, Randolph-Macon College*

Donovan Pope, Old Dominion University*

Chase Smith, Old Dominion University*

Austin Temple, The University of Texas at Austin*

Mark Wilson, Johns Hopkins University*

Marina Zielinski, The University of Virginia College of Nursing

 

2013

Jerry Burton, University of Connecticut*

Ryan Frayne, St. Andrews University*

Carl Fuhs, United States Coast Guard Academy*

Wil Gay, Old Dominion University

Scott Schirmer, Salisbury University*

 

2012

 

 

2011

 

 

 

2010

 

 

2009

Rachel Colasurdo, Calvin College*

Matt Carder, Duke University*

Tommy Heckelman, University of Virginia

Rebecca Jones, Auburn University*

Ashley Luchsinger, Old Dominion University*

Joe McGrath, University of Virginia

Sara McLaren, Old Dominion University*

Zach Moore, George Mason University

Michael Pate, George Mason University

Jackie Rudolph, University of North Carolina*

Alex Taylor, Clemson University

 

2008

Rachel Antanitus, University of Virginia

Walt Deppe, University of Virginia

Bob Geis, University of Virginia

Kelsey Hinton, University of Washington

Brianna Hohman, University of Notre Dame

Matt Jernigan, Virginia Tech

Alix Kloster, The University of the South*

David Livsey, University of South Carolina*

Allison Mikunas, Florida State University

Blake Milchuck, George Mason University

Tiffanie Sheehy, Old Dominion University

Matt Vaughan, Georgia Tech*

 

2007

April Barrientos, Old Dominion University*

Will Carder, Rensselaer Polytechnic University*

Scott Davidson, Clemson University

Trevor Hebenstreit, Virginia Tech

Jeff Heckelman, United States Naval Academy

Evan Lambert, Dartmouth

Martina Moravcikova, University of Tennessee*

Lauren Natale, Virginia Tech

 

2006

Abby Barney, Virginia Tech*

Tara Chapmon, United States Naval Academy*

Robin Lang, University of Virginia

Mike Lewis, University of Tampa*

Josh Louk, Old Dominion University

 

2005

Kirsten Davidson, University of Virginia

Amanda Jones, Old Dominion University

Stephanie Jones, Virginia Tech*

Kim Mason, William and Mary

Jordan McHorney, Virginia Tech*

Chad Toth, Grove City College*

 

2004

Jenny Biles, Radford University*

Hunter Mewbourne, West Virginia University

 

2002

Jimmy Jones, Old Dominion University*

Tim Norton, George Mason University*

 

2001

Andrea Barney, East Carolina University*